Project

General

Profile

Bug #1297

queue for unused channels of multi-channel local sources are overflowing

Added by Kevin Frechette 11 months ago. Updated 5 months ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Normal
Start date:
07/06/2023
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Resolution:
Fixed

Description

2023-07-06T14:13:31,277 WARN - (/dev/tty.usbmodem1101) queue for channel [index=16385] [channel=1] is full
2023-07-06T14:13:31,281 WARN - (/dev/tty.usbmodem1101) queue for channel [index=16385] [channel=2] is full
2023-07-06T14:13:31,281 WARN - (/dev/tty.usbmodem1101) queue for channel [index=16385] [channel=3] is full

History

#1 Updated by Kevin Frechette 11 months ago

  • Resolution set to Fixed
  • Status changed from New to Resolved

#2 Updated by Kevin Frechette 5 months ago

  • Status changed from Resolved to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF